Press "Enter" to skip to content
[…] Indeed, Mr. Schriever. This poll blogging is in lockstep with grudznick’s thoughts. To complete the quoting you cut short:

    (71%) also support permitting South Dakota residents to leave the state to obtain an abortion…

    grudznick would take it further by stopping right where you did as well, and support people just leaving in general.

  4. bearcreekbat 2022-08-17 11:45

    I wonder how the numbers on the polls would change if pollsters, the media or anyone else told folks what the plain language of the South Dakota 1st degree murder statute said: SDCL 22-16-4 (“Homicide is murder in the first degree: (1) If perpetrated without authority of law and with a premeditated design to effect the death of . . . an unborn child. . . . “).