Schoenbeck: Non-Residency Argument Against Pourier & Foster “Stupid”; Challengers’ Own Documents Agree
[…] Shall we dance?

  22. Porter Lansing

    And that, ladies and gentlemen, boys and girls is why Pierre needs Cory. Superior analyzation skills on top of a warm, welcoming and winning personality.

  23. jerry

    Mr. Fox seems a socialist, which is true to form for trumpian kool aid drinkers. $58,000.00 last year was clearly enough to be able to contribute to campaign’s for fellow grifters.

    https://farm.ewg.org/persondetail.php?custnumber=B06996476 The more you know about these guys, the more you have to shake your head and ask yourself, why am I supporting these phony baloney’s.

  24. Cmon now friend Cory and you too Donald. The key is the intent not to return your home district.

    As Senator Schoenbeck made clear “The only relevant statute on South Dakota’s very squishy definition of residency, SDCL 12-1-4, says, “A person who has left home and gone into another state or territory or county of this state for a temporary purpose only has not changed his or her residence.”

    Having served long with Al Novstrup, for him to ever intend to leave District 3, would only when someone buries him outside. As to you Donald Rep Noem always came back to the State, as did every other Congress member or US Senator.

    Stan Adelstein

  25. Donald Pay